38819 Howrah - Midnapore Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Midnapore Local
  • Number
    38819
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38826
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

38819/ Howrah - Midnapore Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Midnapore. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38819/ Howrah - Midnapore Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:30 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Andul(ADL) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Abada(ABB) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38827 Howrah Junction 18:35 Midnapore 21:32 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38829 Howrah Junction 19:38 Midnapore 22:40 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38821 Howrah Junction 16:00 Midnapore 18:45 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38823 Howrah Junction 17:20 Midnapore 20:22 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38825 Howrah Junction 18:15 Midnapore 21:00 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38817 Howrah Junction 12:15 Midnapore 15:30 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38819 Howrah Junction 13:30 Midnapore 17:10 Daily
Howrah-Midnapore Local 38811 Howrah Junction 08:48 Midnapore 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38813 Howrah Junction 09:40 Midnapore 13:05 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38815 Howrah Junction 10:25 Midnapore 13:45 Daily
Howrah-Midnapore Local 38805 Howrah Junction 05:35 Midnapore 08:50 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38807 Howrah Junction 06:30 Midnapore 09:50 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38809 Howrah Junction 08:00 Midnapore 11:25 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38801 Howrah Junction 02:40 Midnapore 05:35 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38803 Howrah Junction 04:25 Midnapore 07:32 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38871 Howrah Junction 17:20 Midnapore 20:22 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38873 Howrah Junction 18:15 Midnapore 21:00 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38875 Howrah Junction 18:35 Midnapore 21:32 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38877 Howrah Junction 19:38 Midnapore 22:40 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38879 Howrah Junction 20:15 Midnapore 23:25 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38861 Howrah Junction 09:40 Midnapore 13:05 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38863 Howrah Junction 10:25 Midnapore 13:45 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38865 Howrah Junction 12:15 Midnapore 15:30 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38867 Howrah Junction 13:30 Midnapore 17:10 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38869 Howrah Junction 16:00 Midnapore 18:45 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38851 Howrah Junction 04:25 Midnapore 07:32 Daily
Howrah-Midnapore Local 38853 Howrah Junction 05:35 Midnapore 08:50 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38855 Howrah Junction 06:30 Midnapore 09:50 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38857 Howrah Junction 08:00 Midnapore 11:25 Daily
Howrah-Midnapore Local 38859 Howrah Junction 08:48 Midnapore 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38849 Howrah Junction 02:40 Midnapore 05:35 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38831 Howrah Junction 20:15 Midnapore 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Midnapore Local ?
  • Howrah - Midnapore Local Train Number is 38819.

  • How many days in a week 38819 Howrah - Midnapore Local runs ?
  • 38819 Howrah - Midnapore Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38819 Howrah - Midnapore Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38819 Howrah - Midnapore Local train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Midnapore Local ?
  • Howrah - Midnapore Local runs between Howrah Junction to Midnapore. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:30 and reaches Midnapore/MDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38819 ?
  • 38819 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Midnapore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Midnapore Local?
  • Howrah - Midnapore Local took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 128km between Howrah Junction and Midnapore.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Midnapore Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Midnapore at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Valsad to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)