40754 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    40754
  • Source
    Kanchipuram/CJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

40754/ Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanchipuram and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40754/ Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanchipuram(CJ) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:57 10:05 8 0
Paranur(PWU) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40704 Kanchipuram 09:15 Chennai Beach 12:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40702 Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU Special 40000 Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU Special KCSpl Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40754 Kanchipuram 09:15 Chennai Beach 12:05 Sunday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40752 Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 40754.

  • How many days in a week 40754 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 40754 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40754 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40754 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU train is 8m at Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU runs between Kanchipuram to Chennai Beach. It departs from Kanchipuram at 09:15 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40754 ?
  • 40754 arrives on platform number at Kanchipuram and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 96km between Kanchipuram and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)