42521 Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU
  • Number
    42521
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

42521/ Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Gummidipundi. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42521/ Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 18:08 origin 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 18:25 18:26 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 19:22 19:23 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Gummidipoondi EMU Special TG1 Tambaram 18:05 Gummidipundi 20:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU 42521 Tambaram 18:08 Gummidipundi 20:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU ?
  • Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU Train Number is 42521.

  • How many days in a week 42521 Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU runs ?
  • 42521 Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42521 Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42521 Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU train is 5m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU ?
  • Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU runs between Tambaram to Gummidipundi. It departs from Tambaram at 18:08 and reaches Gummidipundi/GPD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42521 ?
  • 42521 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number at Gummidipundi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU?
  • Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU took 2h 32m to cover total distance of 76km between Tambaram and Gummidipundi.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Gummidipundi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gummidipundi at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17649/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)