42654 Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car)
  • Number
    42654
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

42654/ Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42654/ Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 17:22 17:23 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummidipoondi - Velachery Passenger Special (UnReserved) GVSpl Gummidipundi 20:50 Velachery 23:15 Friday
Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU 41053 Gummidipundi 08:50 Velachery 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU 42652 Gummidipundi 08:50 Velachery 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) 42654 Gummidipundi 16:30 Velachery 18:45 Daily
Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU 42656 Gummidipundi 20:20 Velachery 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) ?
  • Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) Train Number is 42654.

  • How many days in a week 42654 Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) runs ?
  • 42654 Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42654 Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42654 Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) train is 1m at Kavaraippettai, Ponneri, Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiambakkam, Attipattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, V.O.C. Nagar, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park Town, Chintadripet, Chepauk, Tiruvallikeni, Light House, Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil, Thirumayilai, Mandaveli, Greenways Road, Kotturpuram, Kasturibai Nagar, Indira Nagar, Tiruvanmiyur, Taramani, Perungudi,

  • What is the Schedule of Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) ?
  • Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) runs between Gummidipundi to Velachery. It departs from Gummidipundi at 16:30 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42654 ?
  • 42654 arrives on platform number at Gummidipundi and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car)?
  • Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 67km between Gummidipundi and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) run from Ratlam Junction to Bhind. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)