43803 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU
  • Number
    43803
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43802
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43803/ Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43803/ Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 04:15 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Perambur(PER) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40951 Chennai Beach 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local 40955 Chennai Beach 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40707 Chennai Beach 18:13 Arakkonam Junction 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40705 Chennai Beach 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local 40709 Chennai Beach 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40903 Chennai Beach 18:07 Arakkonam Junction 21:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Arakkonam Ladies Spl EMU 43807 Chennai Beach 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43803 Chennai Beach 04:15 Arakkonam Junction 06:30 Daily
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43805 Chennai Beach 14:25 Arakkonam Junction 16:35 Daily
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43801 Chennai Beach 01:20 Arakkonam Junction 03:30 Daily
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40755 Chennai Beach 13:00 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40757 Chennai Beach 18:07 Arakkonam Junction 21:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Train Number is 43803.

  • How many days in a week 43803 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU runs ?
  • 43803 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43803 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43803 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU train is 1m at Royapuram, Washermanpet, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur, Egattur Halt, Kadambattur, Senji Panambakkam, Manavur, Tiruvalangadu, Mosur, Puliyamangalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU runs between Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Chennai Beach at 04:15 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43803 ?
  • 43803 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU?
  • Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 70km between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)