43823 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU
  • Number
    43823
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

43823/ Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43823/ Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 18:25 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Pattabiram West(PRWS) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU 43821 Chennai Beach 12:10 Tiruttani 14:40 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU 43823 Chennai Beach 18:25 Tiruttani 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU Train Number is 43823.

  • How many days in a week 43823 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU runs ?
  • 43823 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43823 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43823 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU runs between Chennai Beach to Tiruttani. It departs from Chennai Beach at 18:25 and reaches Tiruttani/TRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43823 ?
  • 43823 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Tiruttani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU?
  • Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 85km between Chennai Beach and Tiruttani.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruttani at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express run from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)