43938 Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car)
  • Number
    43938
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

43938/ Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43938/ Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 16:15 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Perambur(PER) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU 43936 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Velachery 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) 43938 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Velachery 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Velachery EMU 43932 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Velachery 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU 43934 Arakkonam Junction 07:00 Velachery 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) Train Number is 43938.

  • How many days in a week 43938 Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) runs ?
  • 43938 Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43938 Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43938 Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) train is 2m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) runs between Arakkonam Junction to Velachery. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 16:15 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43938 ?
  • 43938 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car)?
  • Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 89km between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 23:31 and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)