51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51029
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    562km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    51030
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51029/ Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 562km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51029/ Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Ambernath(ABH) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Badlapur(BUD) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Kamshet(KMST) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Talegaon(TGN) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Dehu Road(DEHR) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pimpri(PMP) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Khadki(KK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Uruli(URI) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Jeur(JEUR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Tadwal(TVL) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Lachyan(LHN) 10:54 10:55 1 1
Indi Road(IDR) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Nimbal(NBL) 11:16 11:17 1 1
Minchnal(MNL) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 Vijayapura 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger Train Number is 51029.

  • How many days in a week 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Vijayapura. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:55 and reaches Vijayapura/BJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51029 ?
  • 51029 arrives on platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Vijayapura.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 562km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vijayapura.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayapura at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)