51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU
  • Number
    51438
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71427
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

51438/ Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Kurduvadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51438/ Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 06:25 origin 0
Arag(ARAG) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Belanki(BLNK) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Langarpeth(LNP) 07:32 07:33 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Javale(JVA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Wasud(WSD) 08:23 08:24 1 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 08:47 08:50 3 0
Modnimb(MLB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU 51438 Miraj Junction 06:25 Kurduvadi Junction 10:25 Daily
Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU 71428 Miraj Junction 06:25 Kurduvadi Junction 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU ?
  • Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU Train Number is 51438.

  • How many days in a week 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU runs ?
  • 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU train is 3m at Pandharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU ?
  • Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU runs between Miraj Junction to Kurduvadi Junction. It departs from Miraj Junction at 06:25 and reaches Kurduvadi Junction/KWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51438 ?
  • 51438 arrives on platform number at Miraj Junction and at platform number 1 at Kurduvadi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU?
  • Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 190km between Miraj Junction and Kurduvadi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurduvadi Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)