51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51602
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51601
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

51602/ Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51602/ Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 13:30 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Majhagawan Phatak(MJGP) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Hardua(HDU) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Patohan(PTHD) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Rithi(REI) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bakhleta(BQQ) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Salaia(SYA) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Ratangaon(RTGN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Sagoni(SAO) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Gola Pati(GTY) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Ghatera(GEA) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Karhiya Bhadoli(KYX) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 17:15 17:18 3 0
Aslana(ANA) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Patharia(PHA) 17:40 17:42 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Dangidhar(DGD) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Girwar(GW) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Makronia(MKRN) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Ratona(RTZ) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Isarwara(ISH) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Baghora(BJQ) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Bina MEMU Special 06622 Katni Junction 12:00 Bina Junction 18:30 Daily
Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51602 Katni Junction 13:30 Bina Junction 21:50 Daily
Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51604 Katni Junction 17:00 Bina Junction 00:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51602.

  • How many days in a week 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Saugor,

  • What is the Schedule of Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katni Junction to Bina Junction. It departs from Katni Junction at 13:30 and reaches Bina Junction/BINA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51602 ?
  • 51602 arrives on platform number 3 at Katni Junction and at platform number 5 at Bina Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 262km between Katni Junction and Bina Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bina Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)