53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53001
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    217km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53002
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

53001/ Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 217km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53001/ Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:00 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 16:23 16:26 3 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Chuchura(CNS) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:09 17:14 5 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 19:56 20:01 5 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Salar(SALE) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 203E Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53001 Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13017 Howrah Junction 06:05 Azimganj Junction 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special 03027 Howrah Junction 22:30 Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily
Ganadevta Express Special 03017 Howrah Junction 06:05 Azimganj Junction 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express 13027 Howrah Junction 22:40 Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 03003 Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53001.

  • How many days in a week 53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Seoraphuli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:00 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53001 ?
  • 53001 arrives on platform number 1 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 217km between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)