53007 Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU
  • Number
    53007
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 33m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63010
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

53007/ Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53007/ Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 08:57 origin 0
Nabagram Kankurhati(NBKH) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Salar(SALE) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Kazipara Halt(KZPE) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Barala(BAA) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Takipur(TKP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU 63007 Katwa Junction 08:57 Rampurhat Junction 12:30 Daily
Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU 53007 Katwa Junction 08:57 Rampurhat Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU ?
  • Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU Train Number is 53007.

  • How many days in a week 53007 Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU runs ?
  • 53007 Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53007 Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53007 Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU train is 5m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU ?
  • Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU runs between Katwa Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Katwa Junction at 08:57 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53007 ?
  • 53007 arrives on platform number at Katwa Junction and at platform number 2 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU?
  • Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU took 3h 33m to cover total distance of 132km between Katwa Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13175/ Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 03:06. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)