53023 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53023
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53008
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

53023/ Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53023/ Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 05:40 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Barala(BAA) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Takipur(TKP) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 06:52 07:07 15 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 63021 Azimganj Junction 05:25 Rampurhat Junction 07:15 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 73021 Azimganj Junction 05:25 Rampurhat Junction 07:15 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53023 Azimganj Junction 05:40 Rampurhat Junction 07:35 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53025 Azimganj Junction 09:15 Rampurhat Junction 11:05 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 00310 Azimganj Junction 04:10 Rampurhat Junction 06:00 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53031 Azimganj Junction 18:25 Rampurhat Junction 20:25 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Express Special 03093 Azimganj Junction 05:55 Rampurhat Junction 07:40 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 63052 Azimganj Junction 04:10 Rampurhat Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53023.

  • How many days in a week 53023 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53023 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53023 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53023 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Nalhati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Azimganj Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 05:40 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53023 ?
  • 53023 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 59km between Azimganj Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19107/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)