53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53024
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53031
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

53024/ Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53024/ Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 22:25 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 22:42 22:46 4 0
Takipur(TKP) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Barala(BAA) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63022 Rampurhat Junction 19:30 Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63026 Rampurhat Junction 18:10 Azimganj Junction 20:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 73022 Rampurhat Junction 19:30 Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 53026 Rampurhat Junction 18:10 Azimganj Junction 20:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53024 Rampurhat Junction 22:25 Azimganj Junction 00:05 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53034 Rampurhat Junction 15:45 Azimganj Junction 17:30 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63051 Rampurhat Junction 21:10 Azimganj Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53024.

  • How many days in a week 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4m at Nalhati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rampurhat Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 22:25 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53024 ?
  • 53024 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 59km between Rampurhat Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 09:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 13:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:27 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)