53026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU
  • Number
    53026
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

53026/ Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53026/ Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 18:10 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 18:28 18:33 5 0
Takipur(TKP) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Barala(BAA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63022 Rampurhat Junction 19:30 Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63026 Rampurhat Junction 18:10 Azimganj Junction 20:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 73022 Rampurhat Junction 19:30 Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 53026 Rampurhat Junction 18:10 Azimganj Junction 20:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53024 Rampurhat Junction 22:25 Azimganj Junction 00:05 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53034 Rampurhat Junction 15:45 Azimganj Junction 17:30 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63051 Rampurhat Junction 21:10 Azimganj Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU ?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Train Number is 53026.

  • How many days in a week 53026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs ?
  • 53026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU train is 5m at Nalhati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU ?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs between Rampurhat Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 18:10 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53026 ?
  • 53026 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 59km between Rampurhat Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)