53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53034
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53025
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

53034/ Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53034/ Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 15:45 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Takipur(TKP) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Barala(BAA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63022 Rampurhat Junction 19:30 Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63026 Rampurhat Junction 18:10 Azimganj Junction 20:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 73022 Rampurhat Junction 19:30 Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 53026 Rampurhat Junction 18:10 Azimganj Junction 20:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53024 Rampurhat Junction 22:25 Azimganj Junction 00:05 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53034 Rampurhat Junction 15:45 Azimganj Junction 17:30 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63051 Rampurhat Junction 21:10 Azimganj Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53034.

  • How many days in a week 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Nalhati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rampurhat Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 15:45 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53034 ?
  • 53034 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 59km between Rampurhat Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16610/ Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express run from Mangaluru Central to Kozhikode Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16326/ Kottayam - Nilambur Road Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kottayam to Nilambur Road. Depart time of 05:16 and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 13:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16303/ Vanchinad Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 10:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16302/ Venad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Shoranur Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)