53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53345
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    223km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53346
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

53345/ Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 223km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53345/ Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 04:20 origin 0
Agori Khas(AGY) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Churk(CUK) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 05:15 05:20 5 0
Khairahi(KHRY) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Lusa(LUSA) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:15 08:25 10 0
Dagmagpur(DAP) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Pahara(PRE) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Jhingura(JHG) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Birohe(BEO) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Gaipura(GAE) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Jigna(JIA) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Manda Road(MNF) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Unchdih(UND) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Meja Road(MJA) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Bheerpur(BEP) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Karchana(KCN) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) 53345 Chopan 04:20 Allahabad Junction 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53345.

  • How many days in a week 53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Chunar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chopan to Allahabad Junction. It departs from Chopan at 04:20 and reaches Allahabad Junction/ALD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53345 ?
  • 53345 arrives on platform number 1 at Chopan and at platform number 2 at Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 223km between Chopan and Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)