54001 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54001
  • Source
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54770
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

54001/ Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilak Bridge and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54001/ Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) origin 18:35 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) 54001 Tilak Bridge 18:35 Rohtak Junction 21:15 Daily
Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) 54769 Tilak Bridge 18:35 Rohtak Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54001.

  • How many days in a week 54001 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54001 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54001 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54001 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at New Delhi, Shakur Basti,

  • What is the Schedule of Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tilak Bridge to Rohtak Junction. It departs from Tilak Bridge at 18:35 and reaches Rohtak Junction/ROK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54001 ?
  • 54001 arrives on platform number 1 at Tilak Bridge and at platform number 2 at Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 74km between Tilak Bridge and Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rohtak Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)