54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54256
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    301km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54255
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

54256/ Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 301km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54256/ Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 11:15 origin 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 12:44 12:45 1 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Rupamau(RUM) 13:32 13:33 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Bani(BANI) 14:16 14:17 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Amethi(AME) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Sahajipur Halt(SHJP) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 16:12 16:17 5 0
PirthiGanj(PHV) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Dandupur(DND) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Gaura(GRX) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Suwansa(SWS) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Nibhapur(NBP) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Mondh(MOF) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Lohta(LOT) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14220 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:00 Varanasi Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special 04208X Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54256 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Varanasi Junction 21:20 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express 14204 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special 04270 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi Special 04220 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:00 Varanasi Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54334 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:55 Varanasi Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54256.

  • How many days in a week 54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rae Bareli Junction, Pratapgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 11:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54256 ?
  • 54256 arrives on platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 8 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 301km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22804/ Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)