54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54351
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    167km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54352
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54351/ Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 167km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54351/ Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 11:30 origin 0
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Harduaganj(HGJ) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Sunamai Halt(SUNM) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Godha(GDHA) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Atrauli Road(AUR) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Dharampur(DMPR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Dibai(DIB) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Rajghat Narora(RG) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Babrala(BBA) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Bhakrauli(BHKL) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Dhanari(DN) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Pathakpur(PHX) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Majhaula Halt(MJHL) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 14:55 15:10 15 0
Sisarka(SSKA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Asafpur(AFR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Purua Khera(PRKE) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Dabtara(DUB) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Karengi(KEG) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Aonla(AO) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Nisoi(NSU) 16:51 16:52 1 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) 54353 Aligarh Junction 17:45 Bareilly Junction 23:45 Daily
Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) 54351 Aligarh Junction 11:30 Bareilly Junction 17:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54351.

  • How many days in a week 54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Aligarh Junction to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Aligarh Junction at 11:30 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54351 ?
  • 54351 arrives on platform number 5 at Aligarh Junction and at platform number 4 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 167km between Aligarh Junction and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)