54352 Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54352
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    167km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54351
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54352/ Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 167km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54352/ Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 04:55 origin 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 05:11 05:12 1 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Nisoi(NSU) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Aonla(AO) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Karengi(KEG) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Purua Khera(PRKE) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Asafpur(AFR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sisarka(SSKA) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 07:25 07:35 10 0
Majhaula Halt(MJHL) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Pathakpur(PHX) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Dhanari(DN) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Bhakrauli(BHKL) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Babrala(BBA) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Rajghat Narora(RG) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Dibai(DIB) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Dharampur(DMPR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Atrauli Road(AUR) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Godha(GDHA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Sunamai Halt(SUNM) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Harduaganj(HGJ) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54354 Bareilly Junction 09:05 Aligarh Junction 14:50 Daily
Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54352 Bareilly Junction 04:55 Aligarh Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54352.

  • How many days in a week 54352 Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54352 Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54352 Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54352 Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bareilly Junction to Aligarh Junction. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 04:55 and reaches Aligarh Junction/ALJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54352 ?
  • 54352 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number 2,5 at Aligarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 167km between Bareilly Junction and Aligarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aligarh Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22468/ Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express run from Gandhinagar Capital to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)