54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54395
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Najibabad Junction/NBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54396
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

54395/ Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Najibabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54395/ Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 19:20 origin 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Sherpur(SEPR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Chuchela Kalan(CLKN) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Bakaina Halt(BKNA) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Bagarpur Halt(BGRR) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Sisauna(SISN) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Khari Jhalu(KJLU) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bijnor(BJO) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Fazalpur(FZL) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) 54395 Moradabad Junction 19:20 Najibabad Junction 01:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54395.

  • How many days in a week 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Gajraula Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) runs between Moradabad Junction to Najibabad Junction. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 19:20 and reaches Najibabad Junction/NBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54395 ?
  • 54395 arrives on platform number 5 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Najibabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved)?
  • Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 160km between Moradabad Junction and Najibabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Najibabad Junction at 01:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20923/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 12:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)