55010 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55010
  • Source
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55009
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

55010/ Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhatni Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55010/ Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhatni Junction(BTT) origin 06:10 origin 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Mairwa(MW) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:15 07:25 10 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Chainwa(CW) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55010 Bhatni Junction 06:10 Chhapra Junction 09:55 Daily
Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55116 Bhatni Junction 17:30 Chhapra Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55010.

  • How many days in a week 55010 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55010 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55010 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55010 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Siwan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhatni Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Bhatni Junction at 06:10 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55010 ?
  • 55010 arrives on platform number at Bhatni Junction and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 110km between Bhatni Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of 18:12 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05513/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved) run from Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16089/ Yelagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)