55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55031
  • Source
    Nakaha Jungle/JEA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    341km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55050
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class

55031/ Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nakaha Jungle and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 341km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55031/ Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) origin 07:45 origin 0
Maniram(MIM) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Lehra(LER) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Chilhia(CIH) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Trilokpur(TPB) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Laiburwa Halt(LBW) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 12:32 12:37 5 0
Lakshmanpur Halt(LHNR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:25 17:20 115 0
Gonda Kachahri(GDK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Kathola(KTHL) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Maijapur(MIR) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Kasturi(KSR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Sarju(SUJ) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ghaghara Ghat(GHT) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Chowka Ghat(CKG) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Bindaura(BUR) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Rafinagar(RFR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Jahangirabad Raj(JBR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Safedabad(SFH) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:23 20:25 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Lucknow City(LC) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55031 Nakaha Jungle 07:45 Lucknow Junction NER 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55031.

  • How many days in a week 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 115m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nakaha Jungle to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Nakaha Jungle at 07:45 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55031 ?
  • 55031 arrives on platform number 2 at Nakaha Jungle and at platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 341km between Nakaha Jungle and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)