55055 Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55055
  • Source
    POU/POU
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55056
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55055/ Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between POU and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55055/ Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
POU(POU) origin 11:40 origin 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 11:48 11:49 1 0
RKL(RKL) 11:57 11:58 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 12:05 12:06 1 0
MTBG(MTBG) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55055 POU 11:40 Gorakhpur Junction 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55055.

  • How many days in a week 55055 Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55055 Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55055 Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55055 Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kaptanganj Junction, Pipraich, Unaula, Gorakhpur Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between POU to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from POU at 11:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55055 ?
  • 55055 arrives on platform number at POU and at platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 70km between POU and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22194/ Gwalior - Daund Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)