55214 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55214
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55214/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55214/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 22:40 origin 0
Sathi(SAHI) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 23:26 23:29 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 23:51 23:54 3 0
Semra(SRA) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Jiwdhara(JDR) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Pipra(PPA) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Mahwal(MHL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Kanti(KTI) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Kaparpura(KVC) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63342 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 05258 Narkatiaganj Junction 09:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:35 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special 05216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55208 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63310 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55214 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55220 Narkatiaganj Junction 08:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 75238 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63334 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63338 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special 05260 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55214.

  • How many days in a week 55214 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55214 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55214 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55214 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Narkatiaganj Junction, Sathi, Chanpatia, Kumarbagh, Bettiah, Majhowlia, Sagauli Junction, Semra, Bapudham Motihari, Jiwdhara, Pipra, Chakia, Mehsi, Mahwal, Motipur, Piprahan Halt, Kanti, Kaparpura, Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 22:40 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55214 ?
  • 55214 arrives on platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22139/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Ajni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)