55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55421
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55422
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55421/ Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55421/ Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 07:15 origin 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Adina(ADF) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Deotala(DOTL) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Daulatpur Hat(DLPH) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Malancha(MLNH) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Mallickpur Hat(MKRH) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) 55421 Malda Town 07:15 Balurghat 10:00 Daily
Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special 05421 Malda Town 07:45 Balurghat 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55421.

  • How many days in a week 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Eklakhi Junction, Gazole, Deotala, Buniadpur, Gangarampur, Mallickpur Hat,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Malda Town to Balurghat. It departs from Malda Town at 07:15 and reaches Balurghat/BLGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55421 ?
  • 55421 arrives on platform number 5 at Malda Town and at platform number 1 at Balurghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 106km between Malda Town and Balurghat.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balurghat at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of 18:08 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05513/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved) run from Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16603/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)