55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55771
  • Source
    MLFC/MLFC
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55772
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55771/ Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MLFC and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55771/ Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MLFC(MLFC) origin 10:30 origin 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Adina(ADF) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Deotala(DOTL) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Daulatpur Hat(DLPH) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Malancha(MLNH) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Mallickpur Hat(MKRH) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) 75701 MLFC 10:30 Balurghat 13:15 Daily
Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) 55771 MLFC 10:30 Balurghat 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55771.

  • How many days in a week 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Eklakhi Junction, Gazole, Deotala, Buniadpur, Gangarampur,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between MLFC to Balurghat. It departs from MLFC at 10:30 and reaches Balurghat/BLGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55771 ?
  • 55771 arrives on platform number 1 at MLFC and at platform number 1 at Balurghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 106km between MLFC and Balurghat.

  • What is the last station of Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balurghat at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)