56302 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU
  • Number
    56302
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66313
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56302/ Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56302/ Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Tumboli(TMPY) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Kalavur Halt(KAVR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Tiruvizha(TRVZ) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Vayalar(VAY) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Ezhuppunna(EZP) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Aroor Halt(AROR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kumbalam(KUMM) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) 56384 Alappuzha 17:55 Ernakulam Junction 19:35 Daily
Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU 56302 Alappuzha 07:25 Ernakulam Junction 09:00 Daily
Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 06016 Alappuzha 07:25 Ernakulam Junction 09:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU 66314 Alappuzha 07:25 Ernakulam Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU ?
  • Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Train Number is 56302.

  • How many days in a week 56302 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU runs ?
  • 56302 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56302 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56302 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU train is 1m at Tumboli, Kalavur Halt, Mararikkulam, Tiruvizha, Cherthala, Vayalar, Turavur, Ezhuppunna, Aroor Halt, Kumbalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU ?
  • Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU runs between Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Alappuzha at 07:25 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56302 ?
  • 56302 arrives on platform number 3 at Alappuzha and at platform number 6 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU?
  • Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 57km between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)