56606 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56606
  • Source
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Destination
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56363
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

56606/ Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kottayam and Nilambur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56606/ Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kottayam(KTYM) origin 05:20 origin 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Idappally(IPL) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Ollur(OLR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:05 11:35 30 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Nilambur Road(NIL) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56362 Kottayam 05:20 Nilambur Road 13:10 Daily
Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express 16325 Kottayam 05:15 Nilambur Road 11:45 Daily
Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56606 Kottayam 05:20 Nilambur Road 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56606.

  • How many days in a week 56606 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56606 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56606 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56606 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kottayam to Nilambur Road. It departs from Kottayam at 05:20 and reaches Nilambur Road/NIL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56606 ?
  • 56606 arrives on platform number at Kottayam and at platform number 2 at Nilambur Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 231km between Kottayam and Nilambur Road.

  • What is the last station of Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nilambur Road at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)