56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56770
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56769
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56770/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56770/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 11:40 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 11:49 11:50 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 11:54 11:55 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 12:09 12:10 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 12:23 12:24 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 12:39 12:40 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Satur(SRT) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Akkaraippatti(API) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Chatrappatti(CHPT) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Palani(PLNI) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Pushpattur(PPTR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Madattukulam(MDKM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Maivadi Road(MVRD) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Gomangalam(GMGM) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Anaimalai Road(ANM) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Minatchipuram(MXM) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Muthalamada(MMDA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kollengode(KLGD) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Vadakannikapuram(VDK) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Pudunagaram(PDGM) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) 56770 TIRUCHENDUR 11:40 Palakkad Junction 22:45 Daily
Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) 16732 TIRUCHENDUR 12:05 Palakkad Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) Train Number is 56770.

  • How many days in a week 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Palani, Pollachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) runs between TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. It departs from TIRUCHENDUR at 11:40 and reaches Palakkad Junction/PGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56770 ?
  • 56770 arrives on platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR and at platform number 2 at Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)?
  • Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 459km between TIRUCHENDUR and Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)