57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57136
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    441km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57135
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

57136/ Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 441km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57136/ Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 22:50 origin 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Odela(OEA) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Peddampet(PPZ) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Mandamari(MMZ) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Rechni Road(RECH) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Makudi(MKDI) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Wirur(WIRR) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Wihirgaon(VHGN) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Manikgarh(MAGH) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Babupeth(BUPH) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Tadali Junction(TAE) 04:47 04:48 1 1
Bhandak(BUX) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Warora(WRR) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Chikni Road(CKNI) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Nagri(NGI) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Wagholi(WG) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Sonegaon(SNN) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Bhugaon(BPK) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Warud(VADR) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Seloo Road(SLOR) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Tuljapur(TGP) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Sindi(SNI) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Borkhedi(BOK) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Buti Bori(BTBR) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Gumgaon(GMG) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Khapri(KRI) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Ajni(AJNI) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) 57136 Kazipet Junction 22:50 Ajni 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57136.

  • How many days in a week 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Balharshah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kazipet Junction to Ajni. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 22:50 and reaches Ajni/AJNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57136 ?
  • 57136 arrives on platform number 3 at Kazipet Junction and at platform number at Ajni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 441km between Kazipet Junction and Ajni.

  • What is the last station of Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajni at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)