57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57226
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57225
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class

57226/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57226/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 09:10 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Thadi(THY) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Medapadu(MPU) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Godavari(GVN) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Badampudi(BPY) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Eluru(EE) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Powerpet(PRH) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57226 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:10 Vijayawada Junction 19:35 Daily
Ratnachal SF Express 12717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:55 Vijayawada Junction 19:10 Daily
Ratnachal SF Special 02717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:55 Vijayawada Junction 19:10 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express 22701 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:45 Vijayawada Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57226.

  • How many days in a week 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rajahmundry,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57226 ?
  • 57226 arrives on platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 350km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:27 and arrival time of 09:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)