57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger
  • Number
    57478
  • Source
    Kadiridevarapalli»/KRYP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57477
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57478/ Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadiridevarapalli» and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57478/ Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadiridevarapalli»(KRYP) origin 13:25 origin 0
Kalyandurga(KYND) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Avuladatla(ALAT) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Somalapuram(SLM) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Obulapuram(OBM) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Hagari(HGI) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Virapur(VP) 16:53 16:54 1 0
T Sakibanda(TKBN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Bevinahalu(BNL) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Bantanahal(BLL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Hanuman Circle(HNMN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Gullapalyamu(GPU) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Venkatampalli(VPL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Khaderpet(KDT) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Garladinne(GDE) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Taticherla(TAC) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Chinnekunta Palli(CCI) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kalasamudram(KCM) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Nallacheruvu(NCU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Tanakallu(TKU) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Tummanamgutta(TAT) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Kurabalakota(KBA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Vayalpad(VLD) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Kalikiri(KCI) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Piler(PIL) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Pulicherla(PCL) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Damalcheruvu(DCU) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Panapakam(PAM) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Chandragiri(CGI) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger 57478 Kadiridevarapalli» 13:25 Tirupati Main 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger ?
  • Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger Train Number is 57478.

  • How many days in a week 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger runs ?
  • 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger train is 5m at Guntakal Junction, Dharmavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger ?
  • Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger runs between Kadiridevarapalli» to Tirupati Main. It departs from Kadiridevarapalli» at 13:25 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57478 ?
  • 57478 arrives on platform number at Kadiridevarapalli» and at platform number 5 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger?
  • Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 538km between Kadiridevarapalli» and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15048/ Purvanchal Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday)
14735/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 11:12 and arrival time of 21:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14115/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 06:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13054/ Kulik Express run from Radhikapur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)