57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57547
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57548
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

57547/ Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57547/ Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 07:55 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Marpalli(MRF) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Matalkunta(MTV) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Chitta(CHTT) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Halbarga(HBU) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 12:13 12:25 12 0
Kalgupur(KCP) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Kumtha Khurd(KTKR) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Her(HER) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Ambika Rohina(AMBR) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Nageshwadi Halt(NGHW) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Chakur(CKX) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Janwal(JOA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Karepur(KRPR) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Murti(MRTY) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 17:35 17:50 15 0
Ukhali(UKH) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Pingli(PIZ) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) 57547 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:55 Purna Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57547.

  • How many days in a week 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:55 and reaches Purna Junction/PAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57547 ?
  • 57547 arrives on platform number 3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 4 at Purna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 433km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Purna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purna Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains