58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58001
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58002
  • Stops
    94
  • Avilable Class

58001/ Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58001/ Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 94 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 00:05 origin 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 00:19 00:20 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 00:25 00:26 1 0
Andul(ADL) 00:33 00:34 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 00:42 00:43 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 00:48 00:49 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 00:53 00:54 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 00:58 00:59 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 01:03 01:04 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 01:10 01:11 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 01:15 01:16 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 01:22 01:23 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 01:30 01:31 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 01:36 01:37 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 01:43 01:44 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 01:51 01:52 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 01:57 01:59 2 0
Khirai(KHAI) 02:06 02:07 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 02:13 02:14 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 02:19 02:20 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 02:26 02:27 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 02:34 02:35 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 02:41 02:42 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 02:48 02:49 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:05 03:30 25 0
Belda(BLDA) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Angua(AGV) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Basta(BTS) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Soro(SORO) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Markona(MKO) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Ranital(RNTL) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 07:28 07:33 5 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 08:45 08:46 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Byree(BYY) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Retang(RTN) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Delang(DEG) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Puri(PURI) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puri SF Express 12837 Howrah Junction 22:40 Puri 07:10 Daily
Dhauli Express 12821 Howrah Junction 09:20 Puri 18:00 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express Special 08409 Howrah Junction 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special 08179 Howrah Junction 20:35 Puri 04:15 Saturday
Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02837 Howrah Junction 22:40 Puri 07:10 Daily
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express 12277 Howrah Junction 14:25 Puri 22:05 Daily
Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special 0862 Howrah Junction 20:35 Puri 04:15 Saturday
Sri Jagannath Express Special 0876 Howrah Junction 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Dhauli SF Special 02087 Howrah Junction 09:20 Puri 18:00 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express 18409 Howrah Junction 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58001 Howrah Junction 00:05 Puri 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58001.

  • How many days in a week 58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Howrah Junction to Puri. It departs from Howrah Junction at 00:05 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58001 ?
  • 58001 arrives on platform number 17 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 7 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 522km between Howrah Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)