58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58002
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58001
  • Stops
    94
  • Avilable Class

58002/ Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58002/ Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) has 94 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 09:35 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Delang(DEG) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Retang(RTN) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Byree(BYY) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 14:34 14:35 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Korai(KRIH) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Ranital(RNTL) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Markona(MKO) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Soro(SORO) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 18:28 18:33 5 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Basta(BTS) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Angua(AGV) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:45 22:35 50 0
Jakpur(JPR) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Deulti(DTE) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Bagnan(BZN) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Kulgachia(KGY) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Uluberia(ULB) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Phuleswar(FLR) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Chengel(CGA) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Bauria(BVA) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Nalpur(NALR) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Abada(ABB) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Sankrail(SEL) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Andul(ADL) 01:16 01:17 1 1
Maurigram(MRGM) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 01:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) 58002 Puri 09:35 Santragachi Junction 01:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58002.

  • How many days in a week 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 50m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Puri to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Puri at 09:35 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58002 ?
  • 58002 arrives on platform number 4 at Puri and at platform number 5 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 515km between Puri and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 01:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)