58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58026
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58025
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

58026/ Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58026/ Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 09:00 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Namkom(NKM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Jonha(JON) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kita(KITA) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Silli(SLF) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Tulin(THO) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:40 13:00 20 0
Chharra(CHRA) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Anara(ANR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 58026 Hatia 09:00 Kharagpur Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58026.

  • How many days in a week 58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hatia to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Hatia at 09:00 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58026 ?
  • 58026 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number 4 at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 335km between Hatia and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)