58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58034
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58033
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

58034/ Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Bokaro Steel City. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58034/ Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 15:40 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Jonha(JON) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kita(KITA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Silli(SLF) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Tulin(THO) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) 58034 Ranchi Junction 15:40 Bokaro Steel City 19:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58034.

  • How many days in a week 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ranchi Junction to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 15:40 and reaches Bokaro Steel City/BKSC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58034 ?
  • 58034 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 1 at Bokaro Steel City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 113km between Ranchi Junction and Bokaro Steel City.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bokaro Steel City at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)