58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58503
  • Source
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58504
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

58503/ Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58503/ Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rayagada(RGDA) origin 05:15 origin 0
Ladda(LDX) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Gumada(GMDA) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Korukonda(KUK) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Alamanda(ALM) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58503 Rayagada 05:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58503.

  • How many days in a week 58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Rayagada at 05:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58503 ?
  • 58503 arrives on platform number at Rayagada and at platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 186km between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06861/ Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Special run from Puducherry to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
03315/ Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special run from Katihar Junction to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07407/ Pamani Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
05655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special run from Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 11:01 and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)