58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58504
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58503
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

58504/ Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58504/ Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 16:50 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Alamanda(ALM) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Korukonda(KUK) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Gumada(GMDA) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Ladda(LDX) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) 58504 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:50 Rayagada 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58504.

  • How many days in a week 58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 16:50 and reaches Rayagada/RGDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58504 ?
  • 58504 arrives on platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Rayagada.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 186km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rayagada.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rayagada at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07319/ SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Special Fare Special run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07063/ Ajanta Express Special (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special run from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)