58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58527
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58528
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

58527/ Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58527/ Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 05:30 origin 0
Raipur R-V Block Hut(RVH) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Lakholi(LAE) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Arang Mahanadi(ANMD) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Belsonda(BLSN) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Arand(ARN) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Bhimkhoj(BMKJ) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Komakhan(KMK) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Lakhna(LKNA) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Turekala Road(TRKR) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Rahenbata(RNBT) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:45 10:55 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Doikallu(DKLU) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Therubali(THV) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Ladda(LDX) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Gumada(GMDA) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Korukonda(KUK) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special 08527 Raipur Junction 05:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:40 Daily
Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58527 Raipur Junction 05:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58527.

  • How many days in a week 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Kantabanji, Titlagarh Junction, Rayagada, Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Raipur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58527 ?
  • 58527 arrives on platform number 4 at Raipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 530km between Raipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08737/ Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special run from Raigarh to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02052/ Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08005/ Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special run from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Chakradharpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06296/ Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)