58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger
  • Number
    58529
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58530
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58529/ Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58529/ Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 18:30 origin 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Raipur R-V Block Hut(RVH) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Lakholi(LAE) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Arang Mahanadi(ANMD) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Belsonda(BLSN) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Arand(ARN) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Bhimkhoj(BMKJ) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Komakhan(KMK) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Lakhna(LKNA) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Turekala Road(TRKR) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Muribahal(MRBL) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Rahenbata(RNBT) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Kandel Road(KDLR) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Doikallu(DKLU) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Therubali(THV) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Ladda(LDX) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Kuneru(KNRT) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Gumada(GMDA) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Sitanagaram(SNM) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Komatipalli(KMX) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Garudubilli(GRBL) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Gotlam(GTLM) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Korukonda(KUK) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Alamanda(ALM) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Kantakapalle(KPL) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Pendurti(PDT) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 11:12 11:14 2 1
Marripalem(MIPM) 11:20 11:21 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58529 Durg Junction 18:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger ?
  • Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger Train Number is 58529.

  • How many days in a week 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger runs ?
  • 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger train is 10m at Raipur Junction, Kantabanji, Titlagarh Junction, Rayagada, Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger ?
  • Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger runs between Durg Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Durg Junction at 18:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58529 ?
  • 58529 arrives on platform number 6 at Durg Junction and at platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger?
  • Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 567km between Durg Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07479/ Tirupati - Puri Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
05505/ Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special run from Asanpur Kupha Halt to Saraigarh Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05207/ Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special run from Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04701/ Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)