58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger
  • Number
    58530
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    570km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58529
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58530/ Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 570km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58530/ Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 21:55 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Korukonda(KUK) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:25 23:40 15 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Komatipalli(KMX) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Sitanagaram(SNM) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 01:19 01:24 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Gumada(GMDA) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Kuneru(KNRT) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Ladda(LDX) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Therubali(THV) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Doikallu(DKLU) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Kandel Road(KDLR) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Rahenbata(RNBT) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Muribahal(MRBL) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Turekala Road(TRKR) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Lakhna(LKNA) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Komakhan(KMK) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Bhimkhoj(BMKJ) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Arand(ARN) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Belsonda(BLSN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Arang Mahanadi(ANMD) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Lakholi(LAE) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Kumhari(KMI) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Bhilai(BIA) 12:30 12:31 1 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 12:48 12:49 1 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 58530 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:55 Durg Junction 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger Train Number is 58530.

  • How many days in a week 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger runs ?
  • 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger train is 15m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Durg Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 21:55 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58530 ?
  • 58530 arrives on platform number 5,8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger?
  • Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 570km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04976/ Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
07680/ Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special run from Dharmanagar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08451/ Tapaswini Special run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)