63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Buxar - Manduadih MEMU
  • Number
    63229
  • Source
    Buxar/BXR
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63230
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

63229/ Buxar - Manduadih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Buxar and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63229/ Buxar - Manduadih MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Buxar(BXR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Chausa(CSA) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Dheena(DHA) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Kuchman(KCA) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:45 10:00 15 0
Manduadih(MUV) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Buxar - Manduadih MEMU 63229 Buxar 06:15 Manduadih 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Buxar - Manduadih MEMU ?
  • Buxar - Manduadih MEMU Train Number is 63229.

  • How many days in a week 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU runs ?
  • 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU train is 15m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Buxar - Manduadih MEMU ?
  • Buxar - Manduadih MEMU runs between Buxar to Manduadih. It departs from Buxar at 06:15 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63229 ?
  • 63229 arrives on platform number 3 at Buxar and at platform number 7 at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Buxar - Manduadih MEMU?
  • Buxar - Manduadih MEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 116km between Buxar and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Buxar - Manduadih MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)