63309 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU
  • Number
    63309
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63310
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

63309/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63309/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Nariyar(NRV) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Motipur(MTR) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Kuria Halt(KXRA) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Pipra(PPA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kunwarpur Chintamanpur(KPCM) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bangari(BGAR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 17:46 17:49 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Parsa Nagar Halt(PRSN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63341 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special 05215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 11:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special 05259 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:35 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63309 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special 05257 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 17:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55209 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55207 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:27 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55213 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:50 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63333 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 75237 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63337 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Train Number is 63309.

  • How many days in a week 63309 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU runs ?
  • 63309 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63309 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63309 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU train is 3m at Bapudham Motihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63309 ?
  • 63309 arrives on platform number 2,5,6 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 160km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)