63313 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU
  • Number
    63313
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63314
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

63313/ Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63313/ Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 18:30 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Nariyar(NRV) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Motipur(MTR) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Kuria Halt(KXRA) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Pipra(PPA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Kunwarpur Chintamanpur(KPCM) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Bangari(BGAR) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 20:40 20:43 3 0
Semra(SRA) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) 55225 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:30 Raxaul Junction 22:45 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 75231 Muzaffarpur Junction 09:35 Raxaul Junction 13:50 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63311 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:35 Raxaul Junction 12:35 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63313 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:30 Raxaul Junction 22:45 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63335 Muzaffarpur Junction 09:35 Raxaul Junction 13:50 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special 05261 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:35 Raxaul Junction 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Train Number is 63313.

  • How many days in a week 63313 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU runs ?
  • 63313 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63313 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63313 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU train is 20m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:30 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63313 ?
  • 63313 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU?
  • Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 130km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)