63336 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU
  • Number
    63336
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63335
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

63336/ Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63336/ Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 16:35 origin 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 17:10 17:25 15 0
Semra(SRA) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Chailaha Halt(CHAH) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Bangari(BGAR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Kunwarpur Chintamanpur(KPCM) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Pipra(PPA) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kuria Halt(KXRA) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Nariyar(NRV) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55226 Raxaul Junction 05:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 75232 Raxaul Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63312 Raxaul Junction 13:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63314 Raxaul Junction 05:20 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63336 Raxaul Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special 05262 Raxaul Junction 16:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Train Number is 63336.

  • How many days in a week 63336 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs ?
  • 63336 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63336 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63336 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU train is 15m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs between Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 16:35 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63336 ?
  • 63336 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number 5 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU?
  • Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 130km between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18419/ Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express run from Puri to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
14721/ Jodhpur - Bathinda Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)