64592 Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU
  • Number
    64592
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64591
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

64592/ Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and SubedarGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64592/ Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Chandari(CNBI) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Chakeri(CHK) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Rooma(RXM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Prempur(PMPR) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Karbigwan(KBN) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kanspur Gugauli(KSQ) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Malwan(MWH) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Kurasti Kalan(KKS) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 16:40 17:10 30 0
Ramva(RAMA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Faizullapur(FYZ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Rasulabad(RUB) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Sath Naraini(SNIE) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Khaga(KGA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Katoghan(KTCE) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Kanwar(KUW) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Athsarai(ASCE) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Sirathu(SRO) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Shujaatpur(SJT) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Bidanpur(BDNP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bharwari(BRE) 18:42 18:43 1 0
ManoharGanj(MNJ) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Saiyid Sarawan(SYWN) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Manauri(MRE) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Bamhrauli(BMU) 19:28 19:29 1 0
SubedarGanj(SFG) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU 64592 Kanpur Central 14:40 SubedarGanj 20:15 Daily
Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special 04182 Kanpur Central 14:50 SubedarGanj 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Train Number is 64592.

  • How many days in a week 64592 Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU runs ?
  • 64592 Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64592 Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64592 Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU train is 30m at Fatehpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU runs between Kanpur Central to SubedarGanj. It departs from Kanpur Central at 14:40 and reaches SubedarGanj/SFG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64592 ?
  • 64592 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 1,4 at SubedarGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU?
  • Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 191km between Kanpur Central and SubedarGanj.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SubedarGanj at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)