66536 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66536
  • Source
    Ramanagaram/RMGM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66535
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

66536/ Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66536/ Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramanagaram(RMGM) origin 07:20 origin 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 08:09 08:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66536 Ramanagaram 07:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Number is 66536.

  • How many days in a week 66536 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs ?
  • 66536 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66536 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66536 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train is 1m at Ketohalli, Bidadi, Hejjala, Kengeri, Jnana Bharati Halt, Nayandahalli, Krishnadevaraya Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs between Ramanagaram to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Ramanagaram at 07:20 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66536 ?
  • 66536 arrives on platform number at Ramanagaram and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?
  • Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 44km between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12911/ Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Valsad to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 06:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)